SC Furniture Ltd does all in its power to manage and protect your personal information. In general, you can visit this web site without telling us who you are or giving any information about yourself.

This site is operated for the purpose of providing information about SC Furniture Ltd and there may be cases where you will be requested to voluntarily give personal information such as your name and address, in having printed materials shipped to you. In such cases, you might be asked to give such personal information as your name, e-mail address, telephone number and street address. There may also be cases where a minimum of additional information will be requested for particular purposes. Except for the minimum necessary information, all such information is optional; you are free to provide it or not. In no case will the information you provide be altered without your permission.

If a person registering information with this site requests disclosure of his or her own personal information, this will be done only to the registering party and only after confirming the identity of the requesting party.

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998). We will never collect sensitive information about you.

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly. The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

We do not rent, sell or give customer-identifying information to other companies without your permission.

The policies outlined above may be subject to change in the future, in which case all such changes will be notified on this site.